Privacy Policy

This policy covers how 2 Brothers Brands and its affiliated companies (“2 Brothers”) treats personal information unique to you which information may include your name, address, social security number and telephone number. This information that you voluntarily provide to us in order to navigate through our website and receive information provided throughout this website including but not limited to product information, services offered through the website and at 2 Brothers.  Through this voluntary information, 2 Brothers is also able to determine your past use of this information provided herein.

Additionally, 2 Brothers collects and protects your voluntary information in accordance with the guidelines of HIPAA (Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act) regulations which means that we will not share your unique personal information with any person making inquiries about you, but we may provide information to our trusted partners and affiliates who work on our behalf in order to communicate with you via this website about offers from 2 Brothers and our marketing partners. 

When you voluntarily register with us, you agree to provide information such as your name, and email address. Once you register, you are not anonymous to us but we still hold you information in the strictest of confidence.

General 
2 Brothers collects personal information when you register with 2 Brothers, when you use 2 Brothers products or services, and when you visit 2 Brothers pages or the pages of certain 2 Brothers partners. 2 Brothers may combine information about you that we have with information we obtain from business partners or other companies. 2 Brothers collects information about your transactions with us and some of our business partner one the website, including information about your use of products and services we offer.

2 Brothers uses the information you voluntarily provide to us for the following general purposes: to customize the content you see, fulfill your requests for products and services, improve our services, contact you, conduct research, and compile reports on internal and external clients for our use in house and in order to better provide you services through the website. 2 Brothers does not rent, sell, or share personal information about you with other people or nonaffiliated companies except to provide products or services you've requested, when we have your permission, or under the following circumstances.

We respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims; We believe it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of 2 Brothers terms of use, or as otherwise required by law. We transfer information about you if 2 Brothers acquired by or merged with another company. In this event, 2 Brothers will notify you and set your permission in writing before information about you is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy.

You can edit 2 Brothers account information, including your marketing preferences, at any time. We reserve the right to send you certain communications relating to the 2 Brothers service such as announcements, administrative messages and the 2 Brothers newsletter, that are considered part of your 2 Brothers account, without offering you the opportunity to opt-out of receiving them.

You can delete your 2 Brothers account by sending a request via e-mail to YOUR E-MAIL We limit access to personal information about you to employees who we believer reasonably need to come into contact with that information to provide products or services to you or in order to do their jobs and in accordance with HIPAA guidelies.

If you have questions or suggestions, please contact us at: 
2 BROTHERS BRANDS
1091 NE 105th St
Miami Shores, Florida 33138 
COPYRIGHT © 2019, 2 BROTHERS BRAND. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.
Web Design by Netrostar